Admission - Theresian Academy | CBSE School in raipur | Best School In Raipur

Nursery



S NoSubjectPublication
1Blooming Buds Writing Book English A Capital LettersSunbeam
2Blooming Buds Writing Book Maths Part A (1-20)Sunbeam
3Blooming Buds Writing Book हिन्दी A स्वर Sunbeam
4Dabbo Crayons colouring book -ARobin

PP1



S NoSubjectPublication
1Chorus The Term Book Semester-1Marina Publication
2Chorus The Term Book Semester-2Marina Publication
3सीखो लिखो शब्द सुलेख Blessben
4Robin Dabbo Crayons Colouring bookRobin International

PP2



S NoSubjectPublication
1Chorus The Term Book Semester -1Marina publication
2Chorus The Term Book Semester -2Marina publication
3स्वर किरणShankar Publication
4शब्द निर्माणJay Cee
5Learing Cursive strokes capital & smallSunbeam

Class1



S NoSubjectPublication
1Prism Book ( Sem I & II )Mars publishers
2Dabboo Cursive writingBhartiya Vidya Bhawan
3हिन्दी सुलेख पुस्तिका Bless Ben Prakashak
4 Buds and Blooms ( Moral Science )Basil India

Class2



S NoSubjectPublication
1Prism Semester Book (Sem I&II)Mars publishers
2 Buds and Blooms (Moral Science)Basil India
3हिन्दी लिखना सीखें Robin International
4Cursive Writing - 2Dabboo

Class3



S NoSubjectPublication
1Learning ScienceEdulush Publication
2Maples (English)First idea
3कनिका हिंदीFirst idea
4Global Social StudiesSophy learner
5Junior MathsBharati Bhawan
6Right Click ( Computer )Ratna Sagar
7Right is Right (Moral Science)Kriston publication
8Junior Knowledge (G.K.)Bharati Bhawan
9Ink Wave ( Eng.W.Cursive)Kriston publication
10हिन्दी लिखना सीखें Robin International

Class4



S NoSubjectPublication
1Maples ( English Text book)First idea
2कनिका हिंदीFirst idea
3Global Social StudiesSophy learner
4Composite Mathematics S. Chand
5Right Click ( Computer )Ratna Sagar
6Learning Science Edulush
7Junior Knowledge (G.K.)Bharati Bhawan
8Right is right (Moral Science)Kriston
9हिंदी लिखना सीखेRobin International
10Ink Wave ( Eng.W.Cursive)White Feather

Class5



S NoSubjectPublication
1Maples ( English Text book)First idea
2कणिका हिंदीFirst idea
3Global Social StudiesSophy learner
4Learning Science Edulush
5New Learning Composite Mathematics S. Chand
6Right Click ( Computer )Ratna Sagar
7Junior Knowledge (G.K.)Bharati Bhawan
8Right is right ( Moral Science )Kriston
9Ink Wave ( Eng.W.Cursive)White Feather
10हिंदी लिखना सींखेRobin Internalional

Class6



S NoSubjectPublication
1Mathematics N.C.E.R.T.
2Exploring ScienceLemon Tree Book India
3Maples (Communicative English )First idea
4P.C.Wren (Grammar)Blackie ELT Books
5Social Studies N.C.E.R.T.
6Sanskrit Ruchira प्रथम भाग N.C.E.R.T.
7स्मृति हिन्दी Devsiddh
8गरिमा व्याकरण Srijan
9Tech World (Computer)MGS Tech Book
10 Being and Living ( Moral Science )Sanmarg
11Knowledge World ( G.K. )Marina
12Ink Wave (Eng.W.Cursive)White Feather

Class7



S NoSubjectPublication
1Maples (Communicative English )First idea
2P.C.Wren's ( Grammar )Blackie LET Books
3स्मृति हिन्दीDevsiddh
4गरिमा व्याकरण Srijan
5रूचिराः द्वितीय भागः NCERT
6Maths (i) Test book (ii) Exemplar NCERT
7NCERT (History) NCERT (Civics)(Environment) II Our Past -II
8NCERT (Geography) Exploring Science Lemon Tree
9Tech World (Computer)MGS. Tech Books
10Being and Living (Moral Science)Sanmarg
11Ink Wave ( Eng.W.Cursive )White Feather
12गरिमा व्याकरण Srijan

Class8



S NoSubjectPublication
1Maples (Communicative English)First idea
2P.C.Wren's (Grammar)Blackie ElT Books
3स्मृति हिन्दी Devsiddh
4व्याकरण बोध भाग 8 Robin Intenational
5SanskritNCERT
6Maths (Text book) (Examplar) NCERT
7Exploring ScienceLemon Tree
8Social Science (i) History (ii) Geography (iii) Civics) NCERT
9Tech World (Computer)MGS. Tech Books
10Knowledge world (G.K.)Marina
11Being and Living (Moral Science)Sanmarg
12Ink Wave ( Eng.W.Cursive)White Feather
Name of Class Number of Students
Nursery33
PP 1-A48
PP 1-B49
PP 2-A38
PP 2-B37
Class 1-A37
Class 1-B40
Class 2-A39
Class 2-B40
Class 337
Class 432
Class 534
Class 633
Class 730
Total1027

Time Table for class I to IX

SA-I (2019-20)

Date Day CLASS / SUBJECT I & II CLASS / SUBJECT III & V CLASS / SUBJECT VI & IX
Only on 27/09/2019 School Timing: 8:10 to 2:10 pm
27/09/19 Friday - M. Sc. Hindi
Timing: 8:10 to 11:30 am
30/09/19 Monday - English English
01/10/19 Tuesday Hindi SST Sanskrit
03/10/19 Thursday English Hindi Science
04/10/19 Friday EVS Science Maths
05/10/19 Saturday Maths Maths SST

• 02/10/19 Holiday – Gandhi Jayanti

• Dushera Holidays from 07/10/2019 to 13/10/2019

• School Reopens on 14/10/2019

Time Table for Pre-Primary

SA-I (2019-20)

Timing: 8:45 to 10:45 am

Date Day Subject
30/09/19 Monday G.K. Oral + Written (only for PP-II)
01/10/19 Tuesday English written
03/10/19 Thursday Hindi written

• 02/10/19 Holiday – Gandhi Jayanti

• Dushera Holidays from 07/10/2019 to 13/10/2019

• School Reopens on 14/10/2019

MONDAY
1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period 5th Period 6th Period 7th Period 8th Period
I (A) Nibha Mishra Maths (NM) EVS (AS) English (STI) Computer (PY) Hindi (SM) Drawing (SRT) MSC (NM) Games (VK)
I (B) Annamani Vaddeman English (AV) Games (VK) Maths (NM) Hindi (NN) GK (NM) Hindi (NN) MSC (AS) EVS (STI)
I (C) Shama Tigga Maths (STi) Hindi (NM) English (AS) Maths (STI) English (AS) EVS (NM) MSC (STI) Hindi (NM)
II (A) Shivani Malviya Hindi (SM) English (PSW) GK (SM) Games (VK) EVS (PY) Maths (STI) MSC (SM) Craft (SM)
II (B) Bhaumeshwari P. EVS (BP) Hindi (NN) English (Sr. K.) Maths (BP Computer (BP) Games (VK) MSC (BP) Hindi (NN)
II (C) Upadhaya Rajshree Hindi (UR) Maths (PY) Drawing (AF) English (AS) Hindi (UR) EVS (SM) MSC (UR) Music (SL)
III (A) Preeti Yadav Science (PY) Hindi (DV) English (ATB) Maths (AF) SST (SRT) Library (RK) Maths (AF) Craft (PY)
III (B) P.Swartha English (PSW) Science (BP) Hindi (NN) SST (PSW) Maths (KD) Computer (AF) Hindi (NN) GK (PSW)
III C) Ankita Francis Maths (AF) Computer (SS) ) English (CS) Library (RK) SST (MS) Science (PKS) English (CS) Hindi (UR)
IV (A) Madhu Singh Hindi (MS) SST (MS) Games (VK) Maths (KD) English (RK) Maths (KD) SST (MS) Science (BP)
IV (B) Alia Tabbassum English (ATB) English (AF)) SST (PSW) Hindi (DV) GK (ATB) Science (PY) Games (VK) Hindi (DV)
V (A) Geeta Nagpure Hindi (GN) Science (CS) Maths (SA) Science (CS) SST (PSW) English (AT) Games (DV) Hindi (GN)
V (B) Sarika Thakur Hindi (SRT) Maths (JK) English (ST) SST (AT) Science (PKS) English (ST) Drawing (SRT) SST (AT)
VI (A) Priyanka Singh Science (PKS) SST (ATB) Maths (JK) English (ATB) Sanskrit (GN) Hindi (UR) Craft (PKS) Computer (SA)
VI (B) Amita Singhani English (AS) Science (RK) Maths (SS) Hindi (MS) Maths (SS) SST (CS) Computer (ST) Craft (KD)
VII (A) Jitendra Kumar Maths (JK) English (KD) Hindi (MS) Computer (ST) Maths (JK) Sanskrit (GN) SST (ATB) Library (RK)
VII (B) Shalini Tirky English (ST) Maths (SA) Hindi (UR) Science (SS) Games (DV) Maths (SA) SST (AT) Computer (SS)
VIII (A) Suman Agrawal Maths (SA) Hindi (Sr. K.K.) Music (PKS) Sanskrit (GN) English (Sr. Ajit) Games (DV) Science (SS) Hindi (Sr. K.K.)
VIII (B) Ajit Tirkey English (AT) Sanskrit (GN) Science (BP) Maths (JK) Craft (AT) Computer (S.S.) Sanskrit (GN) S.St. (Sr. K.K.)
TUESDAY
1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period 5th Period 6th Period 7th Period 8th Period
I (A) Nibha Mishra Maths (NM) English (STI) Maths (NM) EVS (AS) Hindi (SM) GK (KY) English (STI) Hindi (SM)
I (B) Annamani Vaddeman English (AV) Maths (NM) Hindi (NN) EVS (STR) Drawing (NN) Maths (NM) Music (AV)
I (C) Shama Tigga Maths (STI) GK (Sr.Kusum) English (AS) Drawing (GN) EVS (NM) Computer(STI) Music (AV) Hindi (NM)
II (A) Shivani Malviya Hindi (SM) English (PSW) Maths (STI) Computer (DV) EVS (PY) Games (VK) Drawing (SM) English (Sr. K.)
II (B) Bhaumeshwari P. EVS (BP) Maths (BP) Games (VK) English (KY) Hindi (NN) Drawing (SM) GK (AS) Hindi (NM)
II (C) Upadhaya Rajshree Hindi (UR) English (AS) EVS (SM) Maths (PY) Computer (BP) English (AS) GK (AF) Hindi (UR)
III (A) Preeti Yadav Science (PY) Hindi (DV) MSC(PY) English (ATB) Games (VK) Maths (AF) Hindi (DV) GK (PY)
III (B) P.Swartha English (PSW) Hindi (NN) MSC (PSW) English (Sr. K.) GK (PSW) Maths (KD) Maths (KD) Science (BP)
III C) Ankita Francis Maths (AF) Hindi (UR) MSC (AF) Games (VK) SST (MS) Hindi (UR) English (CS) Computer(SS)
IV (A) Madhu Singh Hindi (MS) English (RK) MSC (MS) Science (BP) Maths (KD) Computer(BP) Library (RK) SST (MS)
IV (B) Alia Tabbassum English (ATB) Science (PY) MSC (ATB) SST (PSW) Maths (AF) Hindi (DV) SST (PSW) Drawing (VK)
V (A) Geeta Nagpure Hindi (GN) English (AT) MSC (SA) English (AT) Science (CS) Library (RK) Computer(PKS) Maths (SA)
V (B) Sarika Thakur Hindi (SRT) Maths (JK) MSC (SRT) Maths (JK) GK (SRT) Science (PKS) English (ST) English (ST)
VI (A) Priyanka Singh Science (PKS) English (ATB) Games (DV) Computer(SA) Hindi (UR) Maths (JK) SST (ATB) Maths (JK)
VI (B) Amita Singhani English (AS) SST (cs) GK (KD) Library (RK) Drawing (DV) Hindi (MS) Maths (SS) SST (CS)
VII (A) Jitendra Kumar Maths (JK) English (kd) GK (PKS) Hindi (MS) SST (ATB) Science (CS) Sanskrit (GN) English (KD)
VII (B) Shalini Tirky English (ST) Drawing (SM) Science (SS) Hindi (UR) Maths (SA) SST (AT) GK (SRT) Sanskrit (GN)
VIII (A) Suman Agrawal Maths (SA) Hindi (SRT) Sanskrit (GN) SST (ST) Science (SS) SST (ST) English (Sr.Laisa) Library (RK)
VIII (B) Ajit Tirkey English (AT) Hindi (SRT) Science (BP) Hindi (SRT) Sanskrit (GN) S.St. (Sr. K.K.) Maths (JK) Library (RK)
WEDNESDAY
1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period 5th Period 6th Period 7th Period 8th Period
I (A) Nibha Mishra PT Maths (NM) EVS (AS) English (STI) Hindi (SM) MSC(NM) Games (VK) Drawing (SRT)
I (B) Annamani Vaddeman PT English (AV) Computer(CS) Maths (NM) Games (VK) MSC(AS) Hindi (NN) Library (NN)
I (C) Shama Tigga PT Maths (STI) Games (VK) English (AS) Hindi (NM) MSC(STI) EVS (NM) Craft (STI)
II (A) Shivani Malviya PT Hindi (SM) Maths (STI) English (PSW) Library (NN) MSC(SM) EVS (PY) Hindi (SM)
II (B) Bhaumeshwari P. PT EVS (BP) Maths (BP) Hindi (NN) Computer (BP) MSC(BP) English (KY) Music (SL)
II (C) Upadhaya Rajshree PT Hindi (UR) Maths (PY) EVS (SM) Maths (PY) MSC(UR) English (AS) Games (VK)
III (A) Preeti Yadav PT Science (PY) Music (GN) English (ATB) Maths (AF) SST (SRT) Hindi (DV) English (ATB)
III (B) P.Swartha PT English (PSW) Computer (AF) Library (RK) SST (PSW) Hindi (NN) Craft (PSW) Maths (KD)
III C) Ankita Francis PT Maths (AF) GK (Sis.K) Science (PKS) Hindi (UR) English (CS) Hindi (UR) Maths (AF)
IV (A) Madhu Singh PT Hindi (MS) SST (MS) Games (DV) Drawing (GN) Maths (KD) English (RK) Science (BP)
IV (B) Alia Tabbassum PT English (ATB) English (ATB) Science (PY) Games (DV) Hindi (DV) Maths (AF) Music (MS)
V (A) Geeta Nagpure PT Hindi (GN) Computer (PKS) GK (CS) Music (Sis. K) SST (PSW) English (AT) Maths (SA)
V (B) Sarika Thakur PT Hindi (SRT) Games (DV) Maths (JK) Science (PKS) SST (AT) Hindi (SRT) English (ST)
VI (A) Priyanka Singh PT Science (PKS) Maths (JK) Hindi (UR) SST (ATB) English (ATB) MSC (PKS) Library (RK)
VI (B) Amita Singhani PT English (AS) Maths (SS) Hindi (MS) Science (RK) Computer (ST) MSC (KD) Sanskrit (GN)
VII (A) Jitendra Kumar PT Maths (JK) Computer (ST) Sanskrit (GN) English (KD) Hindi (MS) MSC (JK) Science (CS)
VII (B) Shalini Tirky PT English (ST) Hindi (UR) Maths (SA) Science (SS) Library (RK) MSC (ST) SST (AT)
VIII (A) Suman Agrawal PT Maths (SA) Maths (SA) English (Sr.Laisa) Computer (SA) GK (SA) MSC (Sis L)) Science (SS)
VIII (B) Ajit Tirkey PT English (AT) Hindi (SRT) Science (BP) Maths (JK) Sanskrit (GN) S.St. (Sr. K.K.) Music (PKS)
THURSDAY
1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period 5th Period 6th Period 7th Period 8th Period
I (A) Nibha Mishra Maths (NM) EVS (AS) English (STI) GK (KY) Hindi (SM) EVS (AS) Craft (NM) English (STI)
I (B) Annamani Vaddeman English (AV) Maths (NM) Hindi (NN) Maths (NM) Drawing (NN) Games (VK) EVS (STI) Craft (AS)
I (C) Shama Tigga Maths (STI) Computer (STI) Games (VK) English (AS) EVS (NM) Hindi (NM) English (Sr. K.) Library (NN)
II (A) Shivani Malviya Hindi (SM) Games (VK) English (PSW) Drawing (SM) Maths (STI) EVS (PY) English (psw) Music (SC))
II (B) Bhaumeshwari P. EVS (BP) English (Sr. K.) Maths (BP) Hindi (NN) English (KY) Maths (BP) English (ky) Craft (BP)
II (C) Upadhaya Rajshree Hindi (UR) GK (AF) EVS (SM) Games (VK) English (AS) Craft (UR) Library (NN) Maths (PY)
III (A) Preeti Yadav Science (PY) Computer (SS) English (ATB) MSC(PY) SST (SRT) Maths (AF) SST (SRT) Games (VK)
III (B) P.Swartha English (PSW) Hindi (NN) Maths (KD) MSC (PSW) Maths (KD) Music(Sr.Kusum) Science (BP) SST (PSW)
III C) Ankita Francis Maths (AF) English (CS) Hindi (UR) MSC (AF) GK (Sis K) Science (pks) Games (VK) SST (MS)
IV (A) Madhu Singh Hindi (MS) English (RK) English (RK) MSC (MS) Science (BP) GK (CS) Craft (MS) Maths (KD)
IV (B) Alia Tabbassum English (ATB) SST (PSW) Science (PY) MSC (ATB) Hindi (DV) Computer (KD) Maths (AF) Maths (AF)
V (A) Geeta Nagpure Hindi (GN) Maths (SA) GK (CS) MSC (SA) English (AT) SST (PSW) Science (CS) Craft (GN)
V (B) Sarika Thakur Hindi (SRT) Music (MS) Maths (JK) MSC (SRT) Maths (JK) SST (AT) English (ST) Computer (PP)
VI (A) Priyanka Singh Science (PKS) Maths (JK) Music (PKS) GK (PKS) English (ATB) Sanskrit (GN) Hindi (UR) SST (ATB)
VI (B) Amita Singhani English (AS) Sanskrit (GN) Maths (SS) Science (RK) Hindi (MS) Computer (ST) GK (KD) SST (CS)
VII (A) Jitendra Kumar Maths (JK) English (KD) Hindi (MS) Games (DV) Science (CS) SST (ATB) Drawing (SM) GK (PKS)
VII (B) Shalini Tirky English (ST) Music (PKS) Sanskrit (GN) Craft (ST) Hindi (UR) Computer (SS) Maths (SA) SST (AT)
VIII (A) Suman Agrawal Maths (SA) Hindi (SRT) English (Sr.Laisa) Sanskrit (GN) Computer (SA) Drawing (SM) Science (SS) SST (ST)
VIII (B) Ajit Tirkey English (AT) S.St. (Sr. K.K.) Hindi (SRT) Science (BP) Sanskrit (GN) Games (DV) Maths (JK) Computer (SS)
FRIDAY
1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period 5th Period 6th Period 7th Period 8th Period
I (A) Nibha Mishra Maths (NM) English (STI) Hindi (SM) Computer (PY) Library (NN) English (STI) Music (SC)) Hindi (SM)
I (B) Annamani Vaddeman English (AV) Hindi (NN) Maths (NM) Maths (NM) EVS (STI) English (AV) EVS (STI) English (AV)
I (C) Shama Tigga Maths (STI) Hindi (NM) English (AS) English (AS) EVS (NM) Drawing (GN) Hindi (NM) Games (VK)
II (A) Shivani Malviya Hindi (SM) English (PSW) Maths (STI) Computer (DV) EVS (PY) GK (SM) Hindi (UR) Maths (NM)
II (B) Bhaumeshwari P. EVS (BP) English (KY) Hindi (NN) Maths (BP) Drawing (SM) GK (BP) English (KY) Library (NN)
II (C) Upadhaya Rajshree Hindi (UR) English (Sis k)) Drawing (AF) EVS (SM) Computer (BP) Games (VK) English (AS) Maths (PY)
III (A) Preeti Yadav Science (PY) Maths (AF) Computer (SS) English (ATB) Hindi (DV) SST (SRT) Drawing (NN) Hindi (DV)
III (B) P.Swartha English (PSW) Science (BP) Games (VK) Hindi (NN) SST (PSW) Hindi (NN) Games (VK) Maths (KD)
III C) Ankita Francis Maths (AF) SST (MS) Science (PKS) Craft (AF) Science (PKS) Music Drawing (GN) English (CS)
IV (A) Madhu Singh Hindi (MS) English (RK) Maths (KD) SST (MS) Hindi (MS) English (RK) GK (CS) Science (BP)
IV (B) Alia Tabbassum English (ATB) Science (PY) Hindi (DV) SST (PSW) Maths (AF) Computer (KD) GK (ATB) Craft (ATB)
V (A) Geeta Nagpure Hindi (GN) Maths (SA) SST (PSW) Science (CS) Drawing (GN) Maths (SA) SST (PSW) English (AT)
V (B) Sarika Thakur Hindi (SRT) English (ST) Maths (JK) Science (PKS) SST (AT) Games (DV) GK (SRT) Computer (SS)
VI (A) Priyanka Singh Science (PKS) Sanskrit (GN) English (ATB) Hindi (UR) Maths (JK) SST (ATB) MSC (PKS) Drawing (PKS)
VI (B) Amita Singhani English (AS) Games (DV) SST (CS) Science (RK) Maths (SS) Hindi (MS) MSC (KD) Hindi (MS)
VII (A) Jitendra Kumar Maths (JK) Science (CS) Hindi (MS) English (KD) SST (ATB) Music (PKS) MSC (JK) Craft (JK)
VII (B) Shalini Tirky English (ST) Hindi (UR) Maths (SA) SST (AT) Maths (SA) Science (SS) MSC (ST) GK (ST)
VIII (A) Suman Agrawal Maths (SA) Science (SS) Hindi (SRT) Hindi (SRT) SST (ST) English (Sr.Laisa) MSC (Sis L) Craft (SA)
VIII (B) Ajit Tirkey English (AT) Hindi (SRT) S.St. (Sr. K.K.) Maths (JK) Chemistry (CS) English (ST) MSC (SS) Sanskrit (GN)
SATURDAY
1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period 5th Period 6th Period
I (A) Nibha Mishra Maths (NM) Games (VK) EVS (AS) Hindi (SM)
I (B) Annamani Vaddeman English (AV) Hindi (NN) Computer (CS) EVS (STI) Activities Activities Activities Activities
I (C) Shama Tigga Maths (STI) Hindi (NM) GK (Sr. Kusum) EVS (NM) Activities Activities Activities Activities
II (A) Shivani Malviya Hindi (SM) English (PSW) Maths (STI) EVS (PY) Activities Activities Activities Activities
II (B) Bhaumeshwari P. EVS (BP) Maths (BP) Hindi (NN) Games (VK) Activities Activities Activities Activities
II (C) Upadhaya Rajshree Hindi (UR) EVS (SM) Maths (PY) English (AS) Activities Activities Activities Activities
III (A) Preeti Yadav Science (PY) English (ATB) Maths (AF) Hindi (DV) Activities Activities Activities Activities
III (B) P.Swartha English (PSW) Drawing (Sr. K) SST (PSW) Science (BP) Activities Activities Activities Activities
III C) Ankita Francis Maths (AF) SST (MS) Hindi (UR) English (CS) Activities Activities Activities Activities
IV (A) Madhu Singh Hindi (MS) Maths (KD) Computer (BP) Music(Sr.Kusum) Activities Activities Activities Activities
IV (B) Alia Tabbassum English (ATB) Maths (AF) Hindi (DV) Library (RK) Activities Activities Activities Activities
V (A) Geeta Nagpure Hindi (GN) Games (DV) English (AT) Maths (SA) Activities Activities Activities Activities
V (B) Sarika Thakur Hindi (SRT) Science (PKS) Craft (SRT) Activities Activities Activities Activities
VI (A) Priyanka Singh Science (PKS) Maths (JK) English (ATB) Hindi (UR) Activities Activities Activities Activities
VI (B) Amita Singhani English (AS) Science (RK) Sanskrit (GN) Maths (SS) Activities Activities Activities Activities
VII (A) Jitendra Kumar Maths (JK) Science (CS) Hindi (MS) SST (ATB) Activities Activities Activities Activities
VII (B) Shalini Tirky English (ST) Hindi (UR) Science (SS) Sanskrit (GN) Activities Activities Activities Activities
VIII (A) Suman Agrawal Maths (SA) English (Sr.Laisa) GK (SA) SST (ST) Activities Activities Activities Activities
VIII (B) Ajit Tirkey English (AT) Hindi (SRT) Maths (JK) Draw. (AT) Activities Activities Activities Activities

Holidays List

1 Re-public Day
2 Holi
3 Good Friday
4 Dr. Ambedkar Jayanti
5 Id-Ul-Fitar
6 Raksha Bandhan
7 Id-Ul-Zuha (Bakrid)
8 Moharram
9 Dushhera
10 Christmas
11 Gandhi Jayanti
12 Deepawali

Holidays List

1 Re-public Day
2 Holi
3 Good Friday
4 Dr. Ambedkar Jayanti
5 Id-Ul-Fitar
6 Raksha Bandhan
7 Id-Ul-Zuha (Bakrid)
8 Moharram
9 Dushhera
10 Christmas
11 Gandhi Jayanti
12 Deepawali